Call: (303) 455 5130

Deliverance Tabernacle
Click here to add text.
395 Knox Court     
Denver, CO  80219

Phone 303-455-5130    Fax 303-934-4262
www.deliverancetabernacle.org
iD

eliverance
T
abernacle  
_________________

A Sanctuary of Hope and Peace

Class Offerings
To register for classes, call the church office  

303-455-5130 





New Believer's Classes
Taught by:Pastors Rick & Yvonne Armijo
This class prepares new believers for baptism.

   Wednesday nights at 6:00 pm
   Beginning Aug 1 - Nov 4, 2016

   Baptism and baptism banquet : SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11, 2018 @ 11:00 AM


Orientation to Ministry
Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey
Wednesday, January 31, 2018 at 6:00 pm
August 14, 2018



Baby/Child Dedication Classes
Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey

Tuesday, April 10, 2018 at 6:00 pm



Deliverance Training Class
Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey


Prepares you to minister on a deliverance team.
Classroom training by Dr. Gail Bailey 
Deliverance from Satan curriculum by Dr. Gail Bailey with in-class exercises and 
homework assignments from the book, 
Deliverance from Darkness by James Goll

8 classes 
    Deliverance from Satan
    Deliverance from Satan
    Levels of Spiritual Authority 
    Levels of Spiritual Authority
    Different Methods of Deliverance
    Different Methods of Deliverance
    Casting out Devils
    Casting out Devils


Novice Minister Training
Christian Leadership Development
Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey
Classes are held Tuesday nights at 6:00 pm, beginning August 14, 2018














Lay-Pastor, Licensed Minister, Program Director Training
​Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey
Prerequisite: Novice Minister Training or Equivalent
Planned for Summer/Fall 2019


This powerful 6 month course is designed for those who lead other ministers/ministries, support the pastor in ministry and administration of the church, or administer/direct a program.  We meet every other week.  Coursework includes lectures, practicuums, and home assignments.  Subjects covered are:

Responsibilities of Public Ministry - Balancing home, work, family & ministry.
Church Finance II - Developing a budget plan, recording finances & contributions, fund raising.
Administering a Program - Maintaining the budget, recruiting and training volunteers, mentoring and developing those you lead; - Maintaining the budget, recruiting and training volunteers, mentoring and developing those you lead; scheduling, developing program policies (SOP), Leading team meetings.
Ethics  (and review of Qualifications (and review of Qualifications of ministry and Handling God's Lambs.)
Team Building
Spiritual Warfare
Caring for the Flock of God (The nine sacredotal functions of ministry)
Administering Communion; Baby Dedication; Water Baptism; Conducting a  Funeral; Conducting a Wedding; Preaching (developing a message; message  delivery);  Teaching; Counseling; Conducting a Church  Service, Church Administration


To enroll in classes contact the church office at 303-455-5130.




School of the Prophets
Taught by: Dr. Gail Bailey

Training for those who have a prophetic calling on their life.


We will keep you posted.  If you are interested, please call the church office, and they will call you when School of Prophets is offered again.


Orientation to Ministry                                     August 14, 2018
Christian Leadership I                                     August 21, 2018
Christian Leadership II                                    August 28, 2018
Ethics, Qualification, & Vision                          September 11, 2018
Church Finance                                               September 18, 2018
Church Structure                                             September 25, 2018
Organizing & Marketing Your Ministry             October 9, 2018
The Call of God                                               October 16, 2018
Interpersonal Skills for Ministry                       October 23, 2018
Ministry Challenges                                         October 30, 2018
Ministry Challenges (II) & Problem Solving    November 13, 2018
Forgiveness                                                    November 20, 2018
Graduation (Sunday morn service)                 December 9, 2018 @ 11:00 A.M.
2016 Graduates
Michael Morales, Rick Armijo, Yvonne Armijo, Sarah Armijo, Jessie Patterson, Cheri Patterson, Moe Vigil, (after Pastor Gail) Michelle Lang, and Daniel Lang
2016 New Believer Class